You're viewing a public preview of Main Line Equity Partners LLC Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

Main Line Equity Partners LLC

Active
16 East Lancaster Avenue, Suite 202ArdmorePennsylvania (PA)19003United States
(215) 620-6993
Founded: 2011
2011
Founded
Year established
•••
Investments
Sign up to view
About Main Line Equity Partners LLC
Main Line Equity Partners LLC is a Pennsylvania-based private equity firm focused on lower mid-market control buyout and growth equity investments in the Mid-Atlantic region and nationally. The firm targets companies in business services, healthcare services, and specialty manufacturing with revenues typically between $10 million and $75 million, partnering with management teams to build scalable business platforms through operational improvement and strategic acquisitions. Main Line Equity Partners applies an active ownership approach and is headquartered in the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania area, United States.
Portfolio Companies
Sign up to view
LogoDeal DateCompanySector
View Portfolio Investments
Sign up to see all portfolio companies with deal dates and sector details
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Main Line Equity Partners LLC do?
Main Line Equity Partners LLC is a Pennsylvania-based private equity firm focused on lower mid-market control buyout and growth equity investments in the Mid-Atlantic region and nationally. The firm targets companies in business services, healthcare services, and specialty manufacturing with revenue
Where is Main Line Equity Partners LLC headquartered?
Main Line Equity Partners LLC is headquartered in Ardmore, Pennsylvania (PA), United States.
What type of firm is Main Line Equity Partners LLC?
Main Line Equity Partners LLC is a Private Equity firm.
When was Main Line Equity Partners LLC founded?
Main Line Equity Partners LLC was founded in 2011.
How many funds has Main Line Equity Partners LLC created?
Fund information for Main Line Equity Partners LLC is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by Main Line Equity Partners LLC and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for Main Line Equity Partners LLC is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full Main Line Equity Partners LLC profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access Main Line Equity Partners LLC's complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial