You're viewing a public preview of Longshore Capital Partners Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

Longshore Capital Partners

Active
110 N. Wacker Drive, Suite 3150ChicagoIllinois (IL)60606United States
(312) 237-3838
Founded: 2020
2020
Founded
Year established
398
AUM
Sign up to view
•••
Investments
Sign up to view
About Longshore Capital Partners
Longshore Capital Partners is a lower middle-market private equity firm focused on control buyout investments in growing services companies across North America. The firm targets businesses with EBITDA of $5 million to $15 million and revenues up to $100 million, with a preference for companies demonstrating high levels of recurring revenue and above-average organic growth, across sectors including business process outsourcing, revenue cycle management, managed services, payments, insurance adjustment services, digital marketing, and technology-enabled business services. Transaction types include leveraged buyouts, management buyouts, and growth capital investments, with majority control positions as the standard ownership structure and a prudent use of leverage that the firm applies to reduce risk exposure across economic cycles rather than as a primary driver of returns. Founded in 2020, the firm is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
Portfolio Companies
Sign up to view
LogoDeal DateCompanySector
View Portfolio Investments
Sign up to see all portfolio companies with deal dates and sector details
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Longshore Capital Partners do?
Longshore Capital Partners is a lower middle-market private equity firm focused on control buyout investments in growing services companies across North America. The firm targets businesses with EBITDA of $5 million to $15 million and revenues up to $100 million, with a preference for companies demo
Where is Longshore Capital Partners headquartered?
Longshore Capital Partners is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois (IL), United States.
What type of firm is Longshore Capital Partners?
Longshore Capital Partners is a Private Equity firm.
When was Longshore Capital Partners founded?
Longshore Capital Partners was founded in 2020. The firm manages approximately 398 in assets under management.
How many funds has Longshore Capital Partners created?
Fund information for Longshore Capital Partners is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by Longshore Capital Partners and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for Longshore Capital Partners is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full Longshore Capital Partners profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access Longshore Capital Partners's complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial