You're viewing a public preview of Software Express Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Software Express

Inactive
Av. Paulista n°2300, 8° andarSao Paulo01310-300Brazil
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
Acquired Software Express acquired by First Data Corp. in 2019
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Software Express
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Software Express is based in Sao Paulo. The company has attracted investment from First Data Corp.. The company is headquartered in Sao Paulo. Software Express appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
First Data Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Software Express M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Software Express do?
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Software Express is based in Sao Paulo. The company has attracted investment from First Data Corp.. The company is headquartered in Sao Paulo. Software Express appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Where is Software Express headquartered?
Software Express is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
When was Software Express founded?
Founded year information for Software Express is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Software Express in?
Software Express operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Software Express?
Current investors in Software Express include First Data Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Software Express been involved in?
Software Express has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Software Express profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Software Express's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial