You're viewing a public preview of Riverside Tool Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Riverside Tool Corp.

Active
3504 Henke Street,  Elkhart,  Massachusetts (MA),  46514,  United States
Sector: Machinery & Tools Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Riverside Tool Corp.
Riverside Tool Corp. is a privately held company operates in the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is classified under the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is headquartered in Elkhart, Massachusetts (MA). Recorded investors include Techniks Industries.
Investors
Current Investors
Techniks Industries ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Riverside Tool Corp. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Riverside Tool Corp. do?
Riverside Tool Corp. is a privately held company operates in the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is classified under the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is headquartered in Elkhart, Massachusetts (MA). Recorded investors include Techniks Industries.
Where is Riverside Tool Corp. headquartered?
Riverside Tool Corp. is headquartered in Elkhart, Massachusetts (MA), United States.
When was Riverside Tool Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Riverside Tool Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Riverside Tool Corp. in?
Riverside Tool Corp. operates in the Machinery & Tools sector.
Who are the investors in Riverside Tool Corp.?
Current investors in Riverside Tool Corp. include Techniks Industries. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Riverside Tool Corp. been involved in?
Riverside Tool Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Riverside Tool Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Riverside Tool Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial