You're viewing a public preview of Niscayah Group AB Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Niscayah Group AB

Inactive
Stockholm,  Sweden
Sector: Safety/Security Entity: Private
Acquired Niscayah Group AB acquired by Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. in 2011
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$7.60B
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Niscayah Group AB
Available information shows that Niscayah Group AB operates in the Safety/Security sector. The company is classified under the Safety/Security sector. The company is headquartered in Stockholm. Niscayah Group AB is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Niscayah Group AB M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Niscayah Group AB do?
Available information shows that Niscayah Group AB operates in the Safety/Security sector. The company is classified under the Safety/Security sector. The company is headquartered in Stockholm. Niscayah Group AB is profiled within AcquityData.
Where is Niscayah Group AB headquartered?
Niscayah Group AB is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.
When was Niscayah Group AB founded?
Founded year information for Niscayah Group AB is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Niscayah Group AB in?
Niscayah Group AB operates in the Safety/Security sector.
Who are the investors in Niscayah Group AB?
Current investors in Niscayah Group AB include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Niscayah Group AB been involved in?
Niscayah Group AB has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Niscayah Group AB profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Niscayah Group AB's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial