You're viewing a public preview of COMPAS Technology Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

COMPAS Technology

Active
221 Pine Street,  San Francisco,  California (CA),  94104,  United States
Sector: Staffing Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About COMPAS Technology
Available information shows that COMPAS Technology operates in the Staffing sector. Recorded investors include Avionté Staffing Software, Inc. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA). COMPAS Technology is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Avionté Staffing Software, Inc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
COMPAS Technology M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does COMPAS Technology do?
Available information shows that COMPAS Technology operates in the Staffing sector. Recorded investors include Avionté Staffing Software, Inc. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA). COMPAS Technology is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Where is COMPAS Technology headquartered?
COMPAS Technology is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA), United States.
When was COMPAS Technology founded?
Founded year information for COMPAS Technology is available on AcquityData.
What sector is COMPAS Technology in?
COMPAS Technology operates in the Staffing sector.
Who are the investors in COMPAS Technology?
Current investors in COMPAS Technology include Avionté Staffing Software, Inc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has COMPAS Technology been involved in?
COMPAS Technology has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full COMPAS Technology profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access COMPAS Technology's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial