You're viewing a public preview of Yaffe & Co. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Yaffe & Co.

Active
100 West Road, Suite 300TowsonMaryland (MD)21204United States
(410) 494-4100
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private Founded: 2008
2008
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Yaffe & Co.
Founded in 2008, Yaffe & Co. operates in the Business Services sector. Founded in 2008, it is headquartered in Towson, Maryland (MD). It is active in the Business Services space.
Investors
Current Investors
Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Yaffe & Co. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Yaffe & Co. do?
Founded in 2008, Yaffe & Co. operates in the Business Services sector. Founded in 2008, it is headquartered in Towson, Maryland (MD). It is active in the Business Services space.
Where is Yaffe & Co. headquartered?
Yaffe & Co. is headquartered in Towson, Maryland (MD), United States.
When was Yaffe & Co. founded?
Yaffe & Co. was founded in 2008.
What sector is Yaffe & Co. in?
Yaffe & Co. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Yaffe & Co.?
Current investors in Yaffe & Co. include Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Yaffe & Co. been involved in?
Yaffe & Co. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Yaffe & Co. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Yaffe & Co.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial