You're viewing a public preview of Thematically Discover Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Thematically Discover

Active
Maryland (MD),  United States
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Thematically Discover
According to available private market data, Thematically Discover operates in the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Maryland (MD). It is active in the Information Technology space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from SoloSegment LLC.
Investors
Current Investors
SoloSegment LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Thematically Discover M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Thematically Discover do?
According to available private market data, Thematically Discover operates in the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Maryland (MD). It is active in the Information Technology space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from SoloSegment L
Where is Thematically Discover headquartered?
Thematically Discover is headquartered in Maryland (MD), United States.
When was Thematically Discover founded?
Founded year information for Thematically Discover is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Thematically Discover in?
Thematically Discover operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Thematically Discover?
Current investors in Thematically Discover include SoloSegment LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Thematically Discover been involved in?
Thematically Discover has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Thematically Discover profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Thematically Discover's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial