You're viewing a public preview of The HealthCentral Network, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

The HealthCentral Network, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
1655 N Fort Myer Drivem Suite 400,  Arlington,  Virginia (VA),  22209,  United States
Sector: Media/Entertainment Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About The HealthCentral Network, Inc.
Operating in the Media/Entertainment industry, The HealthCentral Network, Inc. is based in Arlington, Virginia (VA). Acquisition activity on record totals 1 transaction. The company has attracted investment from Carlyle. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Carlyle ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
The HealthCentral Network, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does The HealthCentral Network, Inc. do?
Operating in the Media/Entertainment industry, The HealthCentral Network, Inc. is based in Arlington, Virginia (VA). Acquisition activity on record totals 1 transaction. The company has attracted investment from Carlyle. The company is backed by private equity.
Where is The HealthCentral Network, Inc. headquartered?
The HealthCentral Network, Inc. is headquartered in Arlington, Virginia (VA), United States.
When was The HealthCentral Network, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for The HealthCentral Network, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is The HealthCentral Network, Inc. in?
The HealthCentral Network, Inc. operates in the Media/Entertainment sector.
Who are the investors in The HealthCentral Network, Inc.?
Current investors in The HealthCentral Network, Inc. include Carlyle. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has The HealthCentral Network, Inc. been involved in?
The HealthCentral Network, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full The HealthCentral Network, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access The HealthCentral Network, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial