You're viewing a public preview of Structured Portfolio Management LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Structured Portfolio Management LLC

Active PE Backed
100 Washington Boulevard, 5th FloorStamfordConnecticut (CT)06902United States
(203) 351-2870
Sector: Financial Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Structured Portfolio Management LLC
Structured Portfolio Management LLC to provide low volatility and low correlation to other investment strategies and major market indices, while providing long-term capital appreciation. It is founded in 1997 and based in Stamford, United States.
Investors
Current Investors
Long Ridge Equity Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Structured Portfolio Management LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Structured Portfolio Management LLC do?
Structured Portfolio Management LLC to provide low volatility and low correlation to other investment strategies and major market indices, while providing long-term capital appreciation. It is founded in 1997 and based in Stamford, United States.
Where is Structured Portfolio Management LLC headquartered?
Structured Portfolio Management LLC is headquartered in Stamford, Connecticut (CT), United States.
When was Structured Portfolio Management LLC founded?
Founded year information for Structured Portfolio Management LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Structured Portfolio Management LLC in?
Structured Portfolio Management LLC operates in the Financial Services sector.
Who are the investors in Structured Portfolio Management LLC?
Current investors in Structured Portfolio Management LLC include Long Ridge Equity Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Structured Portfolio Management LLC been involved in?
Structured Portfolio Management LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Structured Portfolio Management LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Structured Portfolio Management LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial