You're viewing a public preview of Star Parks Group Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Star Parks Group

Inactive
DusseldorfGermany
Sector: Leisure Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Star Parks Group
Operating in the Leisure industry, Star Parks Group is based in Dusseldorf. The company is headquartered in Dusseldorf. It is active in the Leisure space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Palamon Capital Partners LP. Star Parks Group is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Star Parks Group M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Star Parks Group do?
Operating in the Leisure industry, Star Parks Group is based in Dusseldorf. The company is headquartered in Dusseldorf. It is active in the Leisure space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Palamon Capital Partners LP. Star Parks Group is profiled within Acquity
Where is Star Parks Group headquartered?
Star Parks Group is headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany.
When was Star Parks Group founded?
Founded year information for Star Parks Group is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Star Parks Group in?
Star Parks Group operates in the Leisure sector.
Who are the investors in Star Parks Group?
Investor information for Star Parks Group is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has Star Parks Group been involved in?
Star Parks Group has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Star Parks Group profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Star Parks Group's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial