You're viewing a public preview of Smart Completions Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Smart Completions Ltd.

Inactive PE Backed
500, 444 - 5 Avenue SW,  Calgary,  Alberta,  T2P 2T8,  Canada
Sector: Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Smart Completions Ltd.
Operating in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry, Smart Completions Ltd. is based in Calgary, Alberta. The company is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta. Smart Completions Ltd. operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry.
Investors
Current Investors
Lex Capital Management, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Smart Completions Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Smart Completions Ltd. do?
Operating in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry, Smart Completions Ltd. is based in Calgary, Alberta. The company is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta. Smart Completions Ltd. operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry.
Where is Smart Completions Ltd. headquartered?
Smart Completions Ltd. is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
When was Smart Completions Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Smart Completions Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Smart Completions Ltd. in?
Smart Completions Ltd. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector.
Who are the investors in Smart Completions Ltd.?
Current investors in Smart Completions Ltd. include Lex Capital Management, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Smart Completions Ltd. been involved in?
Smart Completions Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Smart Completions Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Smart Completions Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial