You're viewing a public preview of Servian Pty Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Servian Pty Ltd.

Active
Level 46, 264 George Street,  Sydney,  NSW 2000,  Australia
+61 2 9376 0700
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Founded: 2015
2015
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Servian Pty Ltd.
Available information shows that Servian Pty Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has attracted investment from Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.. The company has been headquartered in Sydney since 2015. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Servian Pty Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Servian Pty Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Servian Pty Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has attracted investment from Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.. The company has been headquartered in Sydney since 2015. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Servian Pty Ltd. headquartered?
Servian Pty Ltd. is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.
When was Servian Pty Ltd. founded?
Servian Pty Ltd. was founded in 2015.
What sector is Servian Pty Ltd. in?
Servian Pty Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Servian Pty Ltd.?
Current investors in Servian Pty Ltd. include Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Servian Pty Ltd. been involved in?
Servian Pty Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Servian Pty Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Servian Pty Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial