You're viewing a public preview of Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc.

Inactive
P.O. Box 440St. CharlesIllinois (IL)60174United States
Sector: Engineering Entity: Private
Acquired Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. acquired by G2 Consulting Group in 2015
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc.
Operating in the Engineering industry, Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. is based in St. Charles, Illinois (IL). The company is headquartered in St. Charles, Illinois (IL). Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. operates within the Engineering industry. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from G2 Consulting Group.
Investors
Current Investors
G2 Consulting Group ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. do?
Operating in the Engineering industry, Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. is based in St. Charles, Illinois (IL). The company is headquartered in St. Charles, Illinois (IL). Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. operates within the Engineering industry. Investment activity recorded for the company includ
Where is Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. headquartered?
Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. is headquartered in St. Charles, Illinois (IL), United States.
When was Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. in?
Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. operates in the Engineering sector.
Who are the investors in Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc.?
Current investors in Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. include G2 Consulting Group. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. been involved in?
Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Schleede-Hampton Associates, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial