You're viewing a public preview of Sampson Equipment Co LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Sampson Equipment Co LLC

Inactive
4512 South Commerce Drive Suite 200,  Murray,  Utah (UT),  84107,  United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Acquired Sampson Equipment Co LLC acquired by BlueLine Rental LLC in 2011
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Sampson Equipment Co LLC
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Sampson Equipment Co LLC operates in the Business Services sector. Investors on record include BlueLine Rental LLC. The company is headquartered in Murray, Utah (UT). Sampson Equipment Co LLC is profiled within Acquity Data.
Investors
Current Investors
BlueLine Rental LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Sampson Equipment Co LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Sampson Equipment Co LLC do?
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Sampson Equipment Co LLC operates in the Business Services sector. Investors on record include BlueLine Rental LLC. The company is headquartered in Murray, Utah (UT). Sampson Equipment Co LLC is profiled within Acquity Data.
Where is Sampson Equipment Co LLC headquartered?
Sampson Equipment Co LLC is headquartered in Murray, Utah (UT), United States.
When was Sampson Equipment Co LLC founded?
Founded year information for Sampson Equipment Co LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Sampson Equipment Co LLC in?
Sampson Equipment Co LLC operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Sampson Equipment Co LLC?
Current investors in Sampson Equipment Co LLC include BlueLine Rental LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Sampson Equipment Co LLC been involved in?
Sampson Equipment Co LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Sampson Equipment Co LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Sampson Equipment Co LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial