You're viewing a public preview of Safeguard America LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Safeguard America LLC

Active
150 West Franklin StreetBerlinWisconsin (WI)54923United States
Sector: Apparel & Textiles Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Safeguard America LLC
According to available private market data, Safeguard America LLC operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector. Safeguard America LLC operates within the Apparel & Textiles industry. The company is headquartered in Berlin, Wisconsin (WI).
Investors
Current Investors
Lion Apparel, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Safeguard America LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Safeguard America LLC do?
According to available private market data, Safeguard America LLC operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector. Safeguard America LLC operates within the Apparel & Textiles industry. The company is headquartered in Berlin, Wisconsin (WI).
Where is Safeguard America LLC headquartered?
Safeguard America LLC is headquartered in Berlin, Wisconsin (WI), United States.
When was Safeguard America LLC founded?
Founded year information for Safeguard America LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Safeguard America LLC in?
Safeguard America LLC operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector.
Who are the investors in Safeguard America LLC?
Current investors in Safeguard America LLC include Lion Apparel, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Safeguard America LLC been involved in?
Safeguard America LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Safeguard America LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Safeguard America LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial