You're viewing a public preview of Quark Security, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Quark Security, Inc.

Active
10320 Little Patuxent.,  Columbia,  Maryland (MD),  21044,  United States
(443) 457-8275
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Founded: 2012
2012
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Quark Security, Inc.
Based in Columbia, Maryland (MD), Quark Security, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector. Investors on record include Sealing Technologies, Inc.. Quark Security, Inc. was established in 2012 and is based in Columbia, Maryland (MD). Quark Security, Inc. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Sealing Technologies, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Quark Security, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Quark Security, Inc. do?
Based in Columbia, Maryland (MD), Quark Security, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector. Investors on record include Sealing Technologies, Inc.. Quark Security, Inc. was established in 2012 and is based in Columbia, Maryland (MD). Quark Security, Inc. is included in the AcquityData priv
Where is Quark Security, Inc. headquartered?
Quark Security, Inc. is headquartered in Columbia, Maryland (MD), United States.
When was Quark Security, Inc. founded?
Quark Security, Inc. was founded in 2012.
What sector is Quark Security, Inc. in?
Quark Security, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Quark Security, Inc.?
Current investors in Quark Security, Inc. include Sealing Technologies, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Quark Security, Inc. been involved in?
Quark Security, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Quark Security, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Quark Security, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial