You're viewing a public preview of Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp.

Active
660 South Mansfield,  Ypsilanti,  Michigan (MI),  48197,  United States
(734) 487-9720
Sector: Real Estate Entity: Private Founded: 1980
1980
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp.
Based in Ypsilanti, Michigan (MI), Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. operates in the Real Estate sector. It is active in the Real Estate space. Founded in 1980, it is headquartered in Ypsilanti, Michigan (MI).
Investors
Current Investors
Signet, LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. do?
Based in Ypsilanti, Michigan (MI), Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. operates in the Real Estate sector. It is active in the Real Estate space. Founded in 1980, it is headquartered in Ypsilanti, Michigan (MI).
Where is Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. headquartered?
Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. is headquartered in Ypsilanti, Michigan (MI), United States.
When was Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. founded?
Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. was founded in 1980.
What sector is Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. in?
Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. operates in the Real Estate sector.
Who are the investors in Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp.?
Current investors in Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. include Signet, LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. been involved in?
Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Publishers Storage & Shipping Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial