You're viewing a public preview of Professional Medical Services, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Professional Medical Services, Inc.

Inactive
8401 East Indian School Road,  Scottsdale,  Arizona (AZ),  85251,  United States
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private
Acquired Professional Medical Services, Inc. acquired by Medical Holdings, Inc. in 2000
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Professional Medical Services, Inc.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Professional Medical Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector. The company is classified under the Healthcare Services sector. The company is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona (AZ). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Medical Holdings, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Medical Holdings, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Professional Medical Services, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Professional Medical Services, Inc. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Professional Medical Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector. The company is classified under the Healthcare Services sector. The company is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona (AZ). Investment activity recorded for the company inclu
Where is Professional Medical Services, Inc. headquartered?
Professional Medical Services, Inc. is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona (AZ), United States.
When was Professional Medical Services, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Professional Medical Services, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Professional Medical Services, Inc. in?
Professional Medical Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in Professional Medical Services, Inc.?
Current investors in Professional Medical Services, Inc. include Medical Holdings, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Professional Medical Services, Inc. been involved in?
Professional Medical Services, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Professional Medical Services, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Professional Medical Services, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial