You're viewing a public preview of Pregis LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Pregis LLC

Inactive PE Backed
1650 Lake Cook Road, Suite 400,  Deerfield,  Illinois (IL),  60015,  United States
Sector: Paper & Packaging Entity: Private
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
3
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Pregis LLC
Based in Deerfield, Illinois (IL), Pregis LLC operates in the Paper & Packaging sector. The company is classified under the Paper & Packaging sector. The company is headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois (IL). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Warburg Pincus LLC. The company is backed by private equity. AcquityData tracks 3 acquisition-related transactions involving the company.
Investors
Current Investors
Warburg Pincus LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Pregis LLC M&A Activity
3 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 3 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Pregis LLC do?
Based in Deerfield, Illinois (IL), Pregis LLC operates in the Paper & Packaging sector. The company is classified under the Paper & Packaging sector. The company is headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois (IL). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Warburg Pincus LLC.
Where is Pregis LLC headquartered?
Pregis LLC is headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois (IL), United States.
When was Pregis LLC founded?
Founded year information for Pregis LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Pregis LLC in?
Pregis LLC operates in the Paper & Packaging sector.
Who are the investors in Pregis LLC?
Current investors in Pregis LLC include Warburg Pincus LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Pregis LLC been involved in?
Pregis LLC has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Pregis LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Pregis LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial