You're viewing a public preview of Phantom Cyber Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Phantom Cyber Corp.

Inactive
2995 Woodside Road, Suite 400WoodsideCalifornia (CA)94062United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired Phantom Cyber Corp. acquired by Splunk, Inc. in 2018
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$350M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Phantom Cyber Corp.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Phantom Cyber Corp. operates in the Software sector. It is active in the Software space. The company is headquartered in Woodside, California (CA). Recorded investors include Splunk, Inc.. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Splunk, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Phantom Cyber Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Phantom Cyber Corp. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Phantom Cyber Corp. operates in the Software sector. It is active in the Software space. The company is headquartered in Woodside, California (CA). Recorded investors include Splunk, Inc.. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Phantom Cyber Corp. headquartered?
Phantom Cyber Corp. is headquartered in Woodside, California (CA), United States.
When was Phantom Cyber Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Phantom Cyber Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Phantom Cyber Corp. in?
Phantom Cyber Corp. operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Phantom Cyber Corp.?
Current investors in Phantom Cyber Corp. include Splunk, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Phantom Cyber Corp. been involved in?
Phantom Cyber Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Phantom Cyber Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Phantom Cyber Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial