You're viewing a public preview of P.A. Semi, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

P.A. Semi, Inc.

Inactive
3965 Freedom Circle 8th FloorSanta ClaraCalifornia (CA)95054United States
Sector: Semiconductors Entity: Private
Acquired P.A. Semi, Inc. acquired by Apple, Inc. in 2008
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$278M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About P.A. Semi, Inc.
Operating in the Semiconductors industry, P.A. Semi, Inc. is based in Santa Clara, California (CA). P.A. Semi, Inc. operates within the Semiconductors industry. The company is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Apple, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
P.A. Semi, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does P.A. Semi, Inc. do?
Operating in the Semiconductors industry, P.A. Semi, Inc. is based in Santa Clara, California (CA). P.A. Semi, Inc. operates within the Semiconductors industry. The company is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is P.A. Semi, Inc. headquartered?
P.A. Semi, Inc. is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA), United States.
When was P.A. Semi, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for P.A. Semi, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is P.A. Semi, Inc. in?
P.A. Semi, Inc. operates in the Semiconductors sector.
Who are the investors in P.A. Semi, Inc.?
Current investors in P.A. Semi, Inc. include Apple, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has P.A. Semi, Inc. been involved in?
P.A. Semi, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full P.A. Semi, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access P.A. Semi, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial