You're viewing a public preview of Orange Glo International Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Orange Glo International

Inactive
8200 East Maplewood AvenueGreenwood VillageColorado (CO)80111United States
Sector: Consumer Products Entity: Private
Acquired Orange Glo International acquired by Church & Dwight Co., Inc. in 2006
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$325M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Orange Glo International
Within the AcquityData private market database, Orange Glo International operates in the Consumer Products sector. The company is headquartered in Greenwood Village, Colorado (CO). The company is classified under the Consumer Products sector. Investors on record include Church & Dwight Co., Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Orange Glo International M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Orange Glo International do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Orange Glo International operates in the Consumer Products sector. The company is headquartered in Greenwood Village, Colorado (CO). The company is classified under the Consumer Products sector. Investors on record include Church & Dwight Co., Inc..
Where is Orange Glo International headquartered?
Orange Glo International is headquartered in Greenwood Village, Colorado (CO), United States.
When was Orange Glo International founded?
Founded year information for Orange Glo International is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Orange Glo International in?
Orange Glo International operates in the Consumer Products sector.
Who are the investors in Orange Glo International?
Current investors in Orange Glo International include Church & Dwight Co., Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Orange Glo International been involved in?
Orange Glo International has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Orange Glo International profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Orange Glo International's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial