You're viewing a public preview of O'Brien Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

O'Brien Corp.

Inactive
1900 Crystal Industrial Ct.St. LouisMissouri (MO)63114United States
Sector: Manufacturing Entity: Private
Acquired O'Brien Corp. acquired by Ametek, Inc. in 2012
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$175M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About O'Brien Corp.
Available information shows that O'Brien Corp. operates in the Manufacturing sector. The company is headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri (MO). It is active in the Manufacturing space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Ametek, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Ametek, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
O'Brien Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does O'Brien Corp. do?
Available information shows that O'Brien Corp. operates in the Manufacturing sector. The company is headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri (MO). It is active in the Manufacturing space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Ametek, Inc..
Where is O'Brien Corp. headquartered?
O'Brien Corp. is headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri (MO), United States.
When was O'Brien Corp. founded?
Founded year information for O'Brien Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is O'Brien Corp. in?
O'Brien Corp. operates in the Manufacturing sector.
Who are the investors in O'Brien Corp.?
Current investors in O'Brien Corp. include Ametek, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has O'Brien Corp. been involved in?
O'Brien Corp. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full O'Brien Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access O'Brien Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial