You're viewing a public preview of Newhall Laboratories Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Newhall Laboratories

Inactive PE Backed
26529 Ruether Avenue,  Santa Clarita,  California (CA),  91350,  United States
Sector: Consumer Products Entity: Private
Merged Newhall Laboratories merged into Brynwood Partners in 2011
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Newhall Laboratories
Newhall Laboratories is a privately held company operates in the Consumer Products sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Brynwood Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Santa Clarita, California (CA).
Investors
Current Investors
Brynwood Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Newhall Laboratories M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Newhall Laboratories do?
Newhall Laboratories is a privately held company operates in the Consumer Products sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Brynwood Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Santa Clarita, California (CA).
Where is Newhall Laboratories headquartered?
Newhall Laboratories is headquartered in Santa Clarita, California (CA), United States.
When was Newhall Laboratories founded?
Founded year information for Newhall Laboratories is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Newhall Laboratories in?
Newhall Laboratories operates in the Consumer Products sector.
Who are the investors in Newhall Laboratories?
Current investors in Newhall Laboratories include Brynwood Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Newhall Laboratories been involved in?
Newhall Laboratories has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Newhall Laboratories profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Newhall Laboratories's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial