You're viewing a public preview of Movable Ink Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Movable Ink

Active PE Backed
5 Bryant Park 9th FloorNew YorkNew York (NY)10018United States
(800) 270-6033
Sector: Digital Media Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Movable Ink
Operating in the Digital Media industry, Movable Ink is based in New York, New York (NY). The company is headquartered in New York, New York (NY). It is active in the Digital Media space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Escalate Capital Partners. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Escalate Capital Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Movable Ink M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Movable Ink do?
Operating in the Digital Media industry, Movable Ink is based in New York, New York (NY). The company is headquartered in New York, New York (NY). It is active in the Digital Media space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Escalate Capital Partners. The comp
Where is Movable Ink headquartered?
Movable Ink is headquartered in New York, New York (NY), United States.
When was Movable Ink founded?
Founded year information for Movable Ink is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Movable Ink in?
Movable Ink operates in the Digital Media sector.
Who are the investors in Movable Ink?
Current investors in Movable Ink include Escalate Capital Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Movable Ink been involved in?
Movable Ink has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Movable Ink profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Movable Ink's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial