You're viewing a public preview of MeteoGroup Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

MeteoGroup Ltd.

Inactive PE Backed
292 Vauxhall Bridge RoadLondonSW1V 1AEUnited Kingdom
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Merged MeteoGroup Ltd. merged into General Atlantic LLC in 2013
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$190M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About MeteoGroup Ltd.
Operating in the Business Services industry, MeteoGroup Ltd. is based in London. Recorded investors include General Atlantic LLC. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
General Atlantic LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
MeteoGroup Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does MeteoGroup Ltd. do?
Operating in the Business Services industry, MeteoGroup Ltd. is based in London. Recorded investors include General Atlantic LLC. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is MeteoGroup Ltd. headquartered?
MeteoGroup Ltd. is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
When was MeteoGroup Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for MeteoGroup Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is MeteoGroup Ltd. in?
MeteoGroup Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in MeteoGroup Ltd.?
Current investors in MeteoGroup Ltd. include General Atlantic LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has MeteoGroup Ltd. been involved in?
MeteoGroup Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full MeteoGroup Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access MeteoGroup Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial