You're viewing a public preview of Meritage Technologies, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Meritage Technologies, Inc.

Inactive
7720 Rivers Edge Dr # 245ColumbusOhio (OH)43235United States
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
Acquired Meritage Technologies, Inc. acquired by Perficient, Inc. in 2004
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$10M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Meritage Technologies, Inc.
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Meritage Technologies, Inc. is based in Columbus, Ohio (OH). The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Columbus, Ohio (OH). Meritage Technologies, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Perficient, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Meritage Technologies, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Meritage Technologies, Inc. do?
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Meritage Technologies, Inc. is based in Columbus, Ohio (OH). The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Columbus, Ohio (OH). Meritage Technologies, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market i
Where is Meritage Technologies, Inc. headquartered?
Meritage Technologies, Inc. is headquartered in Columbus, Ohio (OH), United States.
When was Meritage Technologies, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Meritage Technologies, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Meritage Technologies, Inc. in?
Meritage Technologies, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Meritage Technologies, Inc.?
Current investors in Meritage Technologies, Inc. include Perficient, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Meritage Technologies, Inc. been involved in?
Meritage Technologies, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Meritage Technologies, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Meritage Technologies, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial