You're viewing a public preview of Matrix Data Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Matrix Data Ltd.

Inactive
55 New Oxford StreetLondonWC1A 1BSUnited Kingdom
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Matrix Data Ltd.
Based in London, Matrix Data Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector. Matrix Data Ltd. operates within the Business Services industry. The company is headquartered in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
FactSet Research Systems, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Matrix Data Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Matrix Data Ltd. do?
Based in London, Matrix Data Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector. Matrix Data Ltd. operates within the Business Services industry. The company is headquartered in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Matrix Data Ltd. headquartered?
Matrix Data Ltd. is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
When was Matrix Data Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Matrix Data Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Matrix Data Ltd. in?
Matrix Data Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Matrix Data Ltd.?
Current investors in Matrix Data Ltd. include FactSet Research Systems, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Matrix Data Ltd. been involved in?
Matrix Data Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Matrix Data Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Matrix Data Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial