You're viewing a public preview of Mabey Bridge Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Mabey Bridge

Active
Unit 9, Lydney Harbour Estate, Harbour Road, Lydney GloucestershireLondonGL15 4EJUnited Kingdom
+44 (0)1291 623801
Sector: Infrastructure Entity: Private Founded: 2019
2019
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Mabey Bridge
Founded in 2019, Mabey Bridge operates in the Infrastructure sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Acrow Corp. of America (Acrow Bridge). Mabey Bridge was established in 2019 and is based in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Acrow Corp. of America (Acrow Bridge) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Mabey Bridge M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Mabey Bridge do?
Founded in 2019, Mabey Bridge operates in the Infrastructure sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Acrow Corp. of America (Acrow Bridge). Mabey Bridge was established in 2019 and is based in London. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Mabey Bridge headquartered?
Mabey Bridge is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
When was Mabey Bridge founded?
Mabey Bridge was founded in 2019.
What sector is Mabey Bridge in?
Mabey Bridge operates in the Infrastructure sector.
Who are the investors in Mabey Bridge?
Current investors in Mabey Bridge include Acrow Corp. of America (Acrow Bridge). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Mabey Bridge been involved in?
Mabey Bridge has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Mabey Bridge profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Mabey Bridge's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial