You're viewing a public preview of M.dot, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

M.dot, Inc.

Inactive
SunnyvaleCalifornia (CA)United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired M.dot, Inc. acquired by GoDaddy, Inc. in 2013
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About M.dot, Inc.
Based in Sunnyvale, California (CA), M.dot, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California (CA). The company has attracted investment from GoDaddy, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
GoDaddy, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
M.dot, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does M.dot, Inc. do?
Based in Sunnyvale, California (CA), M.dot, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California (CA). The company has attracted investment from GoDaddy, Inc..
Where is M.dot, Inc. headquartered?
M.dot, Inc. is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California (CA), United States.
When was M.dot, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for M.dot, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is M.dot, Inc. in?
M.dot, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in M.dot, Inc.?
Current investors in M.dot, Inc. include GoDaddy, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has M.dot, Inc. been involved in?
M.dot, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full M.dot, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access M.dot, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial