You're viewing a public preview of Médipôle Sud Santé SA Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Médipôle Sud Santé SA

Inactive PE Backed
169 Avenue de PradesPerpignan66012France
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Médipôle Sud Santé SA
Available information shows that Médipôle Sud Santé SA operates in the Healthcare Services sector. The company has attracted investment from Bridgepoint. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Perpignan.
Investors
Current Investors
Bridgepoint ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Médipôle Sud Santé SA M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Médipôle Sud Santé SA do?
Available information shows that Médipôle Sud Santé SA operates in the Healthcare Services sector. The company has attracted investment from Bridgepoint. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Perpignan.
Where is Médipôle Sud Santé SA headquartered?
Médipôle Sud Santé SA is headquartered in Perpignan, France.
When was Médipôle Sud Santé SA founded?
Founded year information for Médipôle Sud Santé SA is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Médipôle Sud Santé SA in?
Médipôle Sud Santé SA operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in Médipôle Sud Santé SA?
Current investors in Médipôle Sud Santé SA include Bridgepoint. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Médipôle Sud Santé SA been involved in?
Médipôle Sud Santé SA has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Médipôle Sud Santé SA profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Médipôle Sud Santé SA's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial