You're viewing a public preview of Landscape East & West, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Landscape East & West, Inc.

Inactive
15601 SE 90th Avenue,  Clackamas,  Oregon (OR),  97015,  United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Acquired Landscape East & West, Inc. acquired by Lewi Acquisition Corp. in 2008
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Landscape East & West, Inc.
Operating in the Business Services industry, Landscape East & West, Inc. is based in Clackamas, Oregon (OR). Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Lewi Acquisition Corp.. The company is headquartered in Clackamas, Oregon (OR). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Lewi Acquisition Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Landscape East & West, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Landscape East & West, Inc. do?
Operating in the Business Services industry, Landscape East & West, Inc. is based in Clackamas, Oregon (OR). Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Lewi Acquisition Corp.. The company is headquartered in Clackamas, Oregon (OR). This profile is documented within
Where is Landscape East & West, Inc. headquartered?
Landscape East & West, Inc. is headquartered in Clackamas, Oregon (OR), United States.
When was Landscape East & West, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Landscape East & West, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Landscape East & West, Inc. in?
Landscape East & West, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Landscape East & West, Inc.?
Current investors in Landscape East & West, Inc. include Lewi Acquisition Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Landscape East & West, Inc. been involved in?
Landscape East & West, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Landscape East & West, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Landscape East & West, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial