You're viewing a public preview of La Senza Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

La Senza Ltd.

Inactive
Unit 16 Coalfield WayMiddlesexLE65 9DXUnited Kingdom
Sector: Apparel & Textiles Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About La Senza Ltd.
According to available private market data, La Senza Ltd. operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector. The company is headquartered in Middlesex. La Senza Ltd. operates within the Apparel & Textiles industry. Investors on record include Lion Capital LLP.
Investors
Current Investors
••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
La Senza Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does La Senza Ltd. do?
According to available private market data, La Senza Ltd. operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector. The company is headquartered in Middlesex. La Senza Ltd. operates within the Apparel & Textiles industry. Investors on record include Lion Capital LLP.
Where is La Senza Ltd. headquartered?
La Senza Ltd. is headquartered in Middlesex, United Kingdom.
When was La Senza Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for La Senza Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is La Senza Ltd. in?
La Senza Ltd. operates in the Apparel & Textiles sector.
Who are the investors in La Senza Ltd.?
Investor information for La Senza Ltd. is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has La Senza Ltd. been involved in?
La Senza Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full La Senza Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access La Senza Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial