You're viewing a public preview of Kafevend Group Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Kafevend Group Ltd.

Inactive
65 Gatwick RoadCrawleyRH10 9RHUnited Kingdom
Sector: Consumer Services Entity: Private
Acquired Kafevend Group Ltd. acquired by Eden International SA in 2014
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Kafevend Group Ltd.
Available information shows that Kafevend Group Ltd. operates in the Consumer Services sector. It is active in the Consumer Services space. The company is headquartered in Crawley. Recorded investors include Eden International SA. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Eden International SA ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Kafevend Group Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Kafevend Group Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Kafevend Group Ltd. operates in the Consumer Services sector. It is active in the Consumer Services space. The company is headquartered in Crawley. Recorded investors include Eden International SA. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Kafevend Group Ltd. headquartered?
Kafevend Group Ltd. is headquartered in Crawley, United Kingdom.
When was Kafevend Group Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Kafevend Group Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Kafevend Group Ltd. in?
Kafevend Group Ltd. operates in the Consumer Services sector.
Who are the investors in Kafevend Group Ltd.?
Current investors in Kafevend Group Ltd. include Eden International SA. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Kafevend Group Ltd. been involved in?
Kafevend Group Ltd. has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Kafevend Group Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Kafevend Group Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial