You're viewing a public preview of JBHM Education Group Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

JBHM Education Group

Inactive PE Backed
2525 Lakeward Drive Suite 200JacksonMississippi (MS)39216United States
Sector: Education Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About JBHM Education Group
Based in Jackson, Mississippi (MS), JBHM Education Group is private tracked on AcquityData. JBHM Education Group operates within the Education industry. The company is headquartered in Jackson, Mississippi (MS). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Weld North LLC. The company is backed by private equity. JBHM Education Group appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Weld North LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
JBHM Education Group M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does JBHM Education Group do?
Based in Jackson, Mississippi (MS), JBHM Education Group is private tracked on AcquityData. JBHM Education Group operates within the Education industry. The company is headquartered in Jackson, Mississippi (MS). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Weld North LLC.
Where is JBHM Education Group headquartered?
JBHM Education Group is headquartered in Jackson, Mississippi (MS), United States.
When was JBHM Education Group founded?
Founded year information for JBHM Education Group is available on AcquityData.
What sector is JBHM Education Group in?
JBHM Education Group operates in the Education sector.
Who are the investors in JBHM Education Group?
Current investors in JBHM Education Group include Weld North LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has JBHM Education Group been involved in?
JBHM Education Group has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full JBHM Education Group profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access JBHM Education Group's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial