You're viewing a public preview of Interstate Transport, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Interstate Transport, Inc.

Active PE Backed
324 First Avenue NorthSt. PetersburgFlorida (FL)33701United States
Sector: Transportation/Rail Roads Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Interstate Transport, Inc.
Available information shows that Interstate Transport, Inc. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in St. Petersburg, Florida (FL).
Investors
Current Investors
Palm Beach Capital ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Interstate Transport, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Interstate Transport, Inc. do?
Available information shows that Interstate Transport, Inc. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in St. Petersburg, Florida (FL).
Where is Interstate Transport, Inc. headquartered?
Interstate Transport, Inc. is headquartered in St. Petersburg, Florida (FL), United States.
When was Interstate Transport, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Interstate Transport, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Interstate Transport, Inc. in?
Interstate Transport, Inc. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector.
Who are the investors in Interstate Transport, Inc.?
Current investors in Interstate Transport, Inc. include Palm Beach Capital. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Interstate Transport, Inc. been involved in?
Interstate Transport, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Interstate Transport, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Interstate Transport, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial