You're viewing a public preview of ImagiMed LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

ImagiMed LLC

Active PE Backed
9601 Blackwell Road, Suite 275Rockville, Maryland,, 20850United States
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About ImagiMed LLC
Operating in the Healthcare Services industry, ImagiMed LLC is based in Rockville, Maryland,. The company has attracted investment from Five Points Capital LLC and Peachtree Equity Partners LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Rockville, Maryland,. ImagiMed LLC is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Peachtree Equity Partners LP Five Points Capital LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
ImagiMed LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ImagiMed LLC do?
Operating in the Healthcare Services industry, ImagiMed LLC is based in Rockville, Maryland,. The company has attracted investment from Five Points Capital LLC and Peachtree Equity Partners LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Rockville, Maryland,. ImagiMed LL
Where is ImagiMed LLC headquartered?
ImagiMed LLC is headquartered in Rockville, Maryland,, United States.
When was ImagiMed LLC founded?
Founded year information for ImagiMed LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is ImagiMed LLC in?
ImagiMed LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in ImagiMed LLC?
Current investors in ImagiMed LLC include Peachtree Equity Partners LP, Five Points Capital LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has ImagiMed LLC been involved in?
ImagiMed LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full ImagiMed LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access ImagiMed LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial