You're viewing a public preview of HotSpur Technologies, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

HotSpur Technologies, Inc.

Inactive
880 Maude Avenue, Suite AMountain ViewCalifornia (CA)94043United States
Sector: Medical Products Entity: Private
Acquired HotSpur Technologies, Inc. acquired by Teleflex, Inc. in 2012
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$15M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About HotSpur Technologies, Inc.
Available information shows that HotSpur Technologies, Inc. operates in the Medical Products sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Teleflex, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA). HotSpur Technologies, Inc. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Teleflex, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
HotSpur Technologies, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HotSpur Technologies, Inc. do?
Available information shows that HotSpur Technologies, Inc. operates in the Medical Products sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Teleflex, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA). HotSpur Technologies, Inc. is included in the
Where is HotSpur Technologies, Inc. headquartered?
HotSpur Technologies, Inc. is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA), United States.
When was HotSpur Technologies, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for HotSpur Technologies, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is HotSpur Technologies, Inc. in?
HotSpur Technologies, Inc. operates in the Medical Products sector.
Who are the investors in HotSpur Technologies, Inc.?
Current investors in HotSpur Technologies, Inc. include Teleflex, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has HotSpur Technologies, Inc. been involved in?
HotSpur Technologies, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full HotSpur Technologies, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access HotSpur Technologies, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial