You're viewing a public preview of Honest Dollar, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Honest Dollar, Inc.

Inactive
600 Congress Avenue,  Austin,  Texas (TX),  78701,  United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired Honest Dollar, Inc. acquired by The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. in 2016
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Honest Dollar, Inc.
Operating in the Internet Software and Services industry, Honest Dollar, Inc. is based in Austin, Texas (TX). It is active in the Internet Software and Services space. The company is headquartered in Austin, Texas (TX). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Honest Dollar, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Honest Dollar, Inc. do?
Operating in the Internet Software and Services industry, Honest Dollar, Inc. is based in Austin, Texas (TX). It is active in the Internet Software and Services space. The company is headquartered in Austin, Texas (TX). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from The Gol
Where is Honest Dollar, Inc. headquartered?
Honest Dollar, Inc. is headquartered in Austin, Texas (TX), United States.
When was Honest Dollar, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Honest Dollar, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Honest Dollar, Inc. in?
Honest Dollar, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Honest Dollar, Inc.?
Current investors in Honest Dollar, Inc. include The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Honest Dollar, Inc. been involved in?
Honest Dollar, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Honest Dollar, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Honest Dollar, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial