You're viewing a public preview of Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd.

Inactive
15A River Gardens,  Feltham,  TW14 0RE,  United Kingdom
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. acquired by CitySprint (UK) Ltd in 2013
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd.
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Feltham. Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. is included in the Acquity Data private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
CitySprint (UK) Ltd ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. do?
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Feltham. Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. is included in the A
Where is Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. headquartered?
Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. is headquartered in Feltham, United Kingdom.
When was Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. in?
Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd.?
Current investors in Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. include CitySprint (UK) Ltd. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. been involved in?
Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Heathrow Baggage Service Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial