You're viewing a public preview of Handheld PCs Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Handheld PCs Ltd.

Inactive
268 Bath RoadSloughSL1 4DXUnited Kingdom
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
Acquired Handheld PCs Ltd. acquired by Timico Technology Group Ltd. in 2010
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Handheld PCs Ltd.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Handheld PCs Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. Investors on record include Timico Technology Group Ltd.. The company is headquartered in Slough.
Investors
Current Investors
Timico Technology Group Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Handheld PCs Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Handheld PCs Ltd. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Handheld PCs Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. Investors on record include Timico Technology Group Ltd.. The company is headquartered in Slough.
Where is Handheld PCs Ltd. headquartered?
Handheld PCs Ltd. is headquartered in Slough, United Kingdom.
When was Handheld PCs Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Handheld PCs Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Handheld PCs Ltd. in?
Handheld PCs Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Handheld PCs Ltd.?
Current investors in Handheld PCs Ltd. include Timico Technology Group Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Handheld PCs Ltd. been involved in?
Handheld PCs Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Handheld PCs Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Handheld PCs Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial