You're viewing a public preview of Goodyear Tire Fabric Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Goodyear Tire Fabric

Inactive
DecaturAlabama (AL)United States
Sector: Manufacturing Entity: Private
Merged Goodyear Tire Fabric merged into Hyosung Corp. in 2006
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$80M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Goodyear Tire Fabric
Goodyear Tire Fabric is a privately held company operates in the Manufacturing sector. The company is classified under the Manufacturing sector. The company is headquartered in Decatur, Alabama (AL). Goodyear Tire Fabric is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Hyosung Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Goodyear Tire Fabric M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Goodyear Tire Fabric do?
Goodyear Tire Fabric is a privately held company operates in the Manufacturing sector. The company is classified under the Manufacturing sector. The company is headquartered in Decatur, Alabama (AL). Goodyear Tire Fabric is profiled within AcquityData.
Where is Goodyear Tire Fabric headquartered?
Goodyear Tire Fabric is headquartered in Decatur, Alabama (AL), United States.
When was Goodyear Tire Fabric founded?
Founded year information for Goodyear Tire Fabric is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Goodyear Tire Fabric in?
Goodyear Tire Fabric operates in the Manufacturing sector.
Who are the investors in Goodyear Tire Fabric?
Current investors in Goodyear Tire Fabric include Hyosung Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Goodyear Tire Fabric been involved in?
Goodyear Tire Fabric has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Goodyear Tire Fabric profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Goodyear Tire Fabric's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial