You're viewing a public preview of Gomez, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Gomez, Inc.

Active
10 Maguire Road, Suite 330LexingtonMassachusetts (MA)02420United States
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$295M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Gomez, Inc.
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Gomez, Inc. is based in Lexington, Massachusetts (MA). It is active in the Information Technology space. Acquisition activity on record totals 1 transaction. The company is headquartered in Lexington, Massachusetts (MA).
Investors
Current Investors
Compuware Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Gomez, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Gomez, Inc. do?
Operating in the Information Technology industry, Gomez, Inc. is based in Lexington, Massachusetts (MA). It is active in the Information Technology space. Acquisition activity on record totals 1 transaction. The company is headquartered in Lexington, Massachusetts (MA).
Where is Gomez, Inc. headquartered?
Gomez, Inc. is headquartered in Lexington, Massachusetts (MA), United States.
When was Gomez, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Gomez, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Gomez, Inc. in?
Gomez, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Gomez, Inc.?
Current investors in Gomez, Inc. include Compuware Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Gomez, Inc. been involved in?
Gomez, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Gomez, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Gomez, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial