You're viewing a public preview of Fujitsu Component Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Fujitsu Component Ltd.

Active PE Backed
TokyoJapan
Sector: Technology Hardware Entity: Private Founded: 2004
2004
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Fujitsu Component Ltd.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Fujitsu Component Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector. Fujitsu Component Ltd. was established in 2004 and is based in Tokyo. The company is classified under the Technology Hardware sector. The company has attracted investment from The Longreach Group, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
The Longreach Group, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Fujitsu Component Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Fujitsu Component Ltd. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Fujitsu Component Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector. Fujitsu Component Ltd. was established in 2004 and is based in Tokyo. The company is classified under the Technology Hardware sector. The company has attracted investment from The Longr
Where is Fujitsu Component Ltd. headquartered?
Fujitsu Component Ltd. is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
When was Fujitsu Component Ltd. founded?
Fujitsu Component Ltd. was founded in 2004.
What sector is Fujitsu Component Ltd. in?
Fujitsu Component Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector.
Who are the investors in Fujitsu Component Ltd.?
Current investors in Fujitsu Component Ltd. include The Longreach Group, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Fujitsu Component Ltd. been involved in?
Fujitsu Component Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Fujitsu Component Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Fujitsu Component Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial