You're viewing a public preview of Fortego LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Fortego LLC

Active
6711 Columbia Gateway Dr, Ste 100ColumbiaFlorida (FL)21046United States
(410) 844-4240
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Founded: 1975
1975
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Fortego LLC
Within the AcquityData private market database, Fortego LLC operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has been headquartered in Columbia, Florida (FL) since 1975. The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from BlueHalo. Fortego LLC appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
BlueHalo ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Fortego LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Fortego LLC do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Fortego LLC operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has been headquartered in Columbia, Florida (FL) since 1975. The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes
Where is Fortego LLC headquartered?
Fortego LLC is headquartered in Columbia, Florida (FL), United States.
When was Fortego LLC founded?
Fortego LLC was founded in 1975.
What sector is Fortego LLC in?
Fortego LLC operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Fortego LLC?
Current investors in Fortego LLC include BlueHalo. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Fortego LLC been involved in?
Fortego LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Fortego LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Fortego LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial