You're viewing a public preview of Florida Career College Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Florida Career College

Inactive PE Backed
3383 North State, Road 7Fort LauderdaleFlorida (FL)33319United States
Sector: Education Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Florida Career College
Florida Career College is a privately held company operates in the Education sector. Florida Career College operates within the Education industry. The company is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida (FL). Recorded investors include GCP Capital Partners Holdings LLC. The company is backed by private equity. Florida Career College is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
GCP Capital Partners Holdings LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Florida Career College M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Florida Career College do?
Florida Career College is a privately held company operates in the Education sector. Florida Career College operates within the Education industry. The company is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida (FL). Recorded investors include GCP Capital Partners Holdings LLC. The company is backed by pr
Where is Florida Career College headquartered?
Florida Career College is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida (FL), United States.
When was Florida Career College founded?
Founded year information for Florida Career College is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Florida Career College in?
Florida Career College operates in the Education sector.
Who are the investors in Florida Career College?
Current investors in Florida Career College include GCP Capital Partners Holdings LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Florida Career College been involved in?
Florida Career College has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Florida Career College profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Florida Career College's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial