You're viewing a public preview of Enthalpy Energy Services Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Enthalpy Energy Services

Active
2420 17th Street, Suite 3013DenverColorado (CO)80202United States
(877) 456-1342
Sector: Energy Services and Equipment Entity: Private Founded: 1979
1979
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Enthalpy Energy Services
Enthalpy Energy Services is a privately held company operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. Founded in 1979, it is headquartered in Denver, Colorado (CO). It is active in the Energy Services and Equipment space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Platform Capital LLC.
Investors
Current Investors
Platform Capital LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Enthalpy Energy Services M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Enthalpy Energy Services do?
Enthalpy Energy Services is a privately held company operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. Founded in 1979, it is headquartered in Denver, Colorado (CO). It is active in the Energy Services and Equipment space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from
Where is Enthalpy Energy Services headquartered?
Enthalpy Energy Services is headquartered in Denver, Colorado (CO), United States.
When was Enthalpy Energy Services founded?
Enthalpy Energy Services was founded in 1979.
What sector is Enthalpy Energy Services in?
Enthalpy Energy Services operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector.
Who are the investors in Enthalpy Energy Services?
Current investors in Enthalpy Energy Services include Platform Capital LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Enthalpy Energy Services been involved in?
Enthalpy Energy Services has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Enthalpy Energy Services profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Enthalpy Energy Services's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial