You're viewing a public preview of Encore Tickets Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Encore Tickets Ltd.

Active
Encore House 50-51 Bedford RowLondonWC1R 4LRUnited Kingdom
+44 20 7492 1500
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private Founded: 1949
1949
Founded
Year established
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
$20M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Encore Tickets Ltd.
Available information shows that Encore Tickets Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Encore Tickets Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. Founded in 1949, it is headquartered in London.
Investors
Current Investors
TodayTix, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Encore Tickets Ltd. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Encore Tickets Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Encore Tickets Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Encore Tickets Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. Founded in 1949, it is headquartered in London.
Where is Encore Tickets Ltd. headquartered?
Encore Tickets Ltd. is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
When was Encore Tickets Ltd. founded?
Encore Tickets Ltd. was founded in 1949.
What sector is Encore Tickets Ltd. in?
Encore Tickets Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Encore Tickets Ltd.?
Current investors in Encore Tickets Ltd. include TodayTix, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Encore Tickets Ltd. been involved in?
Encore Tickets Ltd. has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Encore Tickets Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Encore Tickets Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial