You're viewing a public preview of ENVE Composites LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

ENVE Composites LLC

Inactive
690 West 1100 South, Suite 4OgdenUtah (UT)84404United States
Sector: Consumer Products Entity: Private
Acquired ENVE Composites LLC acquired by Amer Sports Corp. in 2016
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About ENVE Composites LLC
Operating in the Consumer Products industry, ENVE Composites LLC is based in Ogden, Utah (UT). Investors on record include New Value Capital and Amer Sports Corp.. The company is headquartered in Ogden, Utah (UT). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Amer Sports Corp. New Value Capital ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
ENVE Composites LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ENVE Composites LLC do?
Operating in the Consumer Products industry, ENVE Composites LLC is based in Ogden, Utah (UT). Investors on record include New Value Capital and Amer Sports Corp.. The company is headquartered in Ogden, Utah (UT). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is ENVE Composites LLC headquartered?
ENVE Composites LLC is headquartered in Ogden, Utah (UT), United States.
When was ENVE Composites LLC founded?
Founded year information for ENVE Composites LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is ENVE Composites LLC in?
ENVE Composites LLC operates in the Consumer Products sector.
Who are the investors in ENVE Composites LLC?
Current investors in ENVE Composites LLC include Amer Sports Corp., New Value Capital. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has ENVE Composites LLC been involved in?
ENVE Composites LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full ENVE Composites LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access ENVE Composites LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial